Share This

         

Faculty

Arkansas Arts Center Museum School Faculty

Gary Ahlstrom: Woodworking (since 2013)

Zina Al-Shukri: Drawing / Painting (since 2018)

Shannon Anderson: Woodworking (since 2018)  Bio

Julia Baugh: Ceramics (since 2014)

Robert Bean: Drawing Instructor (since 2015) & Department Chair (since 2016) & Painting Department Chair (since 2017)

Lauren Bellomy: Ceramics (since 2019)

Nicholas Blain: Assistant to Ceramics Department Chair (since 2019)

Sharon Boyd-Struthers: Children + Youth (since 1991)

Laura Brooks: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2012)

John Bruhl: Woodworking (since 2018)  Bio

Sandy Chai: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2015)

Merri Chandler: Fused Glass Substitute (since 2015) 

John Chapman: Woodworking - Woodturning (since 2012)

David Paul Cook: Painting - Plein Air & Landscapes (since 2002)

Jacqueline Currie: Ceramics (since 2018)

Carla Davis: Ceramics

Hamid Ebrahimifar: Ceramics (since 1988)

Kelly Edwards: Ceramics (since 1999)

Kim Fifer: Woodworking - Woodturning (since 2001)

Gary Fults: Woodworking Instructor (since 2008) & Department Chair (since 2012)

Sandra Graham: Fused Glass Substitute (since 2015)

Jann Greenland: Jewelry & Small Metals Instructor (since 2005) & Department Chair (since 2015)

Marlene Gremillion: Painting - Watercolor / Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2007)

Diane Harper: Painting / Special Workshops (since 2019)

Tom Herrin: Painting - Watercolor (since 2012)

Patricia Holifield: Fused Glass / Ceramics Instructor (since 2010) & Department Chair (2014 - 2018)

Julie Holt: Ceramics (since 2009)

Logan Hunter: Drawing (since 2012)

Lana Johnson: Children + Youth / Homeschool Program (since 2016)

Sarah Johnson: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2018)

Burke Johnston: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2012)

Trinity Kai: Photography - UALR (since 2018)

Ann Kemp: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2019)

Clinton Krallman: Woodworking (since 2018)

Beth Lambert: Ceramics (since 2005) & Department Chair (since 2017)

Fletcher Larkin: Ceramics (since 2007)

Kim Lynch: Fused Glass  (since 2013)

James Matthews: Ceramics (since 2018)

Cookie McClinton: Children + Youth / JAA / Special Programs (2008 - 2004 & returned 2016)

George McIlvaine: Fused Glass Substitute (since 2018)

Barbara Middleton: Ceramics Special Workshops / Children + Youth Ceramics (since 2011)

Shep Miers: Woodworking (since 1989)

Jean Mross: Ceramics (since 1988)

Melissa Orsini: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2015)

Suzzette Patterson: Painting (since 2017)

Jennifer Perrin: Ceramics (since 2019)

Debbie Poe: Painting (since 2012) / Children's Interim Chair (3/2016 - 6/2017) / Children + Youth Instructor & Department Chair (1997 - 2012)

Laurie Smith Prud'homme: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2017)

Laura Raborn: Painting Workshops

Catherine Rodgers: Fibers / Painting / Special Workshops (since 2014)

Michael Shaeffer: Painting / Children + Youth / JAA (since 2018)

Dominique Simmons: Pastels (since 2018)

Sigrun Simons-Rank: Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2016)

Lauren Squires: Children + Youth

Celia Storey: Ceramics (since 2008)

Allie Thompson: Printmaking (since 2018)

Amber Uptigrove: Children + Youth / JAA / Special Programs (2009 - 2013 & returned 2016)

Alecia Walls-Barton: Photography (since 2018)

Donnell Williams: Fused Glass / Jewelry & Small Metals (since 2014) & Glass Department Chair (since 2019)

Nancy Wilson: Jewelry & Small Metals Instructor (since 1981) & Department Chair (2009 to 2015)  Bio

Emily Wood: Drawing / Painting Instructor (since 2008) & Department Chair (2012 - 2016)  Bio

Hours: Tues - Sat 10 AM - 5 PM | Sun 11 AM - 5 PM      Address: 9th & Commerce / MacArthur Park, P.O. Box 2137, Little Rock, Arkansas 72203-2137      Phone: 501.372.4000

© Copyright 2019 Arkansas Arts Center.
All rights reserved. All text and images are copyrighted and cannot be reproduced without written permission from their respective owners.